PRIVACY POLICY


Last Modified: May 25, 2018

At Innovative Supply Solutions (“our”, “we” and/or “us”), we take your privacy seriously.  This policy describes what personal information we collect and how we use it. Because we collect certain types of information about our users of this Website and our Platform, we believe you should fully understand the conditions of our collection and use of such information. 

The following Privacy Policy constitutes an agreement between Innovative Supply Solutions and you that governs your use of this website and all associated services, content and functionality. If you do not agree with or do not accept any part of this Privacy Policy, you must not use the Website (https://innovativesupplysolutions.com).

Security: We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology to encrypt information in an effort to prevent unauthorized access during transmission of your orders over the Internet. We incorporate standard industry practices internally and with our service providers suitable to the degree of sensitivity of the information involved to maintain the security of your personal information and to avoid its disclosure except as described in this policy.

Information Collection: Innovative Supply Solutions may receive and store certain types of usage-related information when you interact with the Website, including but not limited to, your computer’s IP address, browser details, timestamps and referring pages. None of this information can personally identify specific visitors to the Innovative Supply Solutions platform or website. The information is used to record user-specific information on what pages of the Website users access or visit, so that Innovative Supply Solutions can continue to provide visitors with the information that is most helpful to users.

Any personal information provided upon using the Contact page of this Website (https://www.innovativesupplysolutions.com/contact/) is used for the sole purpose of assisting with support requests and answering questions. No personal contact information will ever be shared or sold to third parties. Any messages, email or communications provided may be retained so that Innovative Supply Solutions can process inquiries, respond to requests or improve the quality of our services. We may use your email address and other personal contact information to respond and communicate with you.

Cookies: When you visit www.innovativesupplysolutions.com, we send one or more cookies to your computer or other device. We use cookies to improve the quality of our services, store user preferences and track user trends.

Google Analytics: We use Google Analytics to analyze and improve the quality of our Website, debug problems and track user trends. The data collected may include information such as your web request, your interaction with a service, Internet Protocol address, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser or your account. For more information, please see the Google Analytics Terms of Service  (https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html) as well as the general Google Privacy Policy ( https://www.policies.google.com/privacy).

Squarespace: This Website is hosted by Squarespace.  Like Google Analytics, Squarespace collects data to analyze and improve the quality of our Website, debug problems and track user trends. The data collected may include information such as your web request, your interaction with a service, Internet Protocol address, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser or your account. For more information, please see their Terms of Service (https://www.squarespace.com/terms-of-service/) as well as their Privacy Policy (https://www.squarespace.com/privacy-policy).  

Communications: Any messages, email or communications that you send to us may be retained so that we can process your inquiries, respond to your requests or improve the quality of our services. We may use your email address and other personal contact information to communicate with you about our services.

Modification or Deletion of Personal Information: You can decline to submit personal information at any time. You may request deletion of your personal information by sending an email to info@innovativesupplysolutions.com. In some cases, we may be required to keep your information by law. 

Other Sites: This Privacy Policy applies to Innovative Supply Solutions services only. We do not have any control over the websites offered by sites that integrate with Innovative Supply Solutions. Those sites are governed by their own Privacy Policies, which you should read before using them. Innovative Supply Solutions processes personal information on our servers in the United States of America and may do so in other countries. 

Ownership: Any personal data that you provide to Innovative Supply Solutions Platform belongs to you. Innovative Supply Solutions will not sell, distribute, or reveal users’ IP address, email addresses or other personal information without their consent. We require opt-in consent for the sharing of any confidential personal information. 

Legal: If Innovative Supply Solutions is ordered by a legal process or government to provide data about one or more individual users, we will notify those users of our compliance with that order, to the extent permitted by law. If Innovative Supply Solutions becomes involved in a merger, acquisition, or any form of sale of some or all of its assets, we will ensure the confidentiality of any personal information involved in such transactions and provide notice before personal information is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Information Security: Access to personal information is restricted to only certain authorized Innovative Supply Solutions employees, contractors and agents who need to know that information in order to process it on the company’s behalf. These individuals are bound by confidentiality obligations and may be subject to discipline, including termination and criminal prosecution, if they fail to meet these obligations. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

Deleting Your Information: At Innovative Supply Solutions, we believe that your data belongs to you, and therefore, you may delete your account at any time that you choose. To request that your account be deleted, please contact us at info@innovativesupplysolutions.com. Because of the way we maintain our services to protect the integrity of your data, residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted. Confirmation of deletion can be provided upon request.

No Warranties: This Website is provided on an “as is” and “as available” basis without any representations or warranties, expressed or implied. Innovative Supply Solutions makes no representations or warranties in relation to the Website or the information and materials provided therein. Nor does Innovative Supply Solutions makes any warranty that the Website will be available uninterrupted; timely and free of viruses or bugs; or represent the full functionality, accuracy and reliability of the Website.

Parental Rights: In compliance to the Children's Online Privacy Act (COPPA) and The Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (FERPA), Innovative Supply Solutions will not require a child to disclose information to view this website. Access to primary content and features is entirely possible with generic, non-specific user information. 

Complaints: You have the right to complain to a data protection authority about our collection and use of your personal information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority. We respond to all requests we receive from individuals wishing to exercise their data protection rights in accordance with applicable data protection laws. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we reserve the right to keep any information in our archives that we deem necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements.

Changes to this Privacy Policy: This Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We will not materially reduce your rights under this Privacy Policy without your explicit consent. We will post any Privacy Policy changes at https://www.innovativesupplysolutions.com/privacy-policy.

Limitation of Liability: INNOVATIVE SUPPLY SOLUTIONS WILL NOT BE LIABILE FOR ANY CONSEQUENTIAL, INCIDENTAL, INDIRECT, EXEMPLARY, PUNITIVE OR SPECIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND, HOWEVER CAUSED, INCLUDING LOSS OF PROFITS, REVENUE, DATA OR USE, INCURRED BY YOU, WHETHER UNDER THEORY OF CONTRACT, TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE), WARRANTY OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF THE OTHER PARTY HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

Contact Us: If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please call 267-433-2465 or send an email to info@innovativesupplysolutions.com. Innovative Supply Solutions does not guarantee that it will receive all such communication and shall not be legally obligated to read, act on or respond to all such communication.